This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the inScope website, www.inScopePM.com provided by Stratus Solutions

Stratus Solutions is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Stratus Solutions is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Stratus Solutions customer support features and the trial software you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Stratus Solutions takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Stratus Solutions reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.


Contacting Us

Stratus Solutions welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via the details provided on the contact us section of this website.


Contact information and data

  • We do not sell, rent, lease your contact information to anybody and will never do so.
  • Stratus Solutions will not view, share, distribute, print or refer any of your data, except as provided in the inScope Terms of Use, or as may be required by law.
  • Individual records may at times be viewed for resolving any problem or issue or if violation of Terms of Use is suspected.
  • We use your IP address to assist us while solving problems and also to administer our website.
  • If you are a member, our application uses cookies to save your username. If you use the "Remember Me" feature, the cookie is stored on your computer's disk, otherwise the cookie is deleted when you log out. Cookies are encrypted.
  • We also use some temporary cookies to store some session variables. They are deleted once you close your browser.
  • We may use your information to contact you about important announcements and other important things about your account.
  • Stratus Solutions protects your data, including contact information, at our website against loss, misuse or alteration by taking extensive security measures.